Ladies Fixtures, Draws & Results

    COLVILLE PARK GOLF CLUB      
             
      COMBINED FIXTURE LIST 2018      
        Draw Results  
MARCH          
  Sat 24 Opening Day 3 Man Texas Scramble (Shotgun Start 9am & 1.15pm)     Gents
  Mon 26 START OF SEASON SOCIAL     Ladies
  Sat 31 Spring Meeting     Gents
             
APRIL            
  Sun 1 Spring Meeting     Juniors
  Tue 3 OPENING FRIENDLY     Ladies
  Tue 3 Stableford League Rd 1     Seniors
  Sat 7 April Medal     Gents
  Sun 8 APRIL MEDAL (ALT) /9 HOLE STABLEFORD     Ladies
  Sun 8 Medal     Juniors
  Tue 10 APRIL MEDAL & CIU ROSEBOWL     Ladies
  Tue 10 3 Man Texas Scramble     Seniors
  Wed 11 Medal     Gents
  Sat 14 R.N.L.I.  (Stableford)     Gents
  Sun 15 Medal     Juniors
  Tue 17 REDPATH TROPHY RD 1/MACMILLAN CANCER MEDAL £3.00     Ladies
  Tue 17 Stableford League Rd 2     Seniors
  Fri 20 Medal (last tee off 3.30pm)     Gents
  Sat 21 Texas Scramble (4 Man Team)     Gents
  Sun 22 Lanarkshire Boys Team Match (11am-12noon)     Juniors
  Sun 22 Stableford 1st Rd     Juniors
  Tue 24 SIMPSON SALVER (STABLEFORD)     Ladies
  Tue 24 Dalzell Cup     Seniors
  Sat 28 West Cup Rd 1     Gents
             
MAY            
  Tue 1 MAY MEDAL/RED CROSS RINGER £3.00

 

  Ladies
  Tue 1 Colville Park Cup     Seniors
  Sat 5 May Medal & Wilson Shield (50+)     Gents
  Sun 6 MAY MEDAL (ALT)/9 HOLE STABLEFORD     Ladies
  Sun  6 Captains Prize     Juniors
  Tue 8 REDPATH TROPHY RD 2     Ladies
  Tue 8 Strokeplay League Rd 1     Seniors
  Wed 9 Strathaven v C.P.     Gents
  Wed 9 Medal     Gents
  Thu 10 Shotts v C.P.     Seniors
  Sat 12 West Cup Rd 2 & Jackie Black Qualifying     Gents
  Sun  13 Wilson Cup 1st Rd     Juniors
  Sun 13 Jamieson Trophy (Mixed Foursomes)     Mixed
  Mon 14 Strathaven v C.P.     Seniors
  Tue 15 LGU CORONATION STABLEFORD FOURSOMES £3.00 PER COUPLE     Ladies
  Thur 17 LADIES OPEN  DAY TEXAS SCRAMBLE     Ladies
  Thur 17 Kirkhill v C.P.     Juniors
  Sat 19 William Smart Qualifying     Gents
  Sun 20 JAMIESON TROPHY MIXED FOURSOMES     Ladies
  Sun  20 Medal     Juniors
  Tue 22 REDPATH TROPHY RD 3     Ladies
  Tue 22 Strathaven v C.P.     Juniors
  Tue 22 Stableford League Rd 3     Seniors
  Wed 23 C.P. v Drumpellier     Gents
  Fri 25 Medal (last tee off 3.30pm)     Gents
  Sat 26 June Medal     Gents
  Sun  27 Wilson Cup 2nd Rd     Juniors
  Tue 29 BEN HETHERINGTON TEXAS SCRAMBLE £12.00 PER TEAM     Ladies
  Tue 29 Stableford League Rd 4     Seniors
  Wed 30 C.P. v Hamilton     Gents
  Thur 31 C.P. v Bothwell 5.00 pm     Juniors
  Thu 31 Calderbraes v C.P.     Seniors
             
JUNE            
  Sat 2 Pro Day     Gents
  Sun 3 Invitational Fourball     Gents
  Mon 4 Lanarkshire Seniors Championship     Seniors
  Mon 4 C.P. v Kirkhill 5.00 pm     Juniors
  Tue 5 JUNE MEDAL/JUBILEE TROPHY Q RD     Ladies
  Tue 5 Senior Championship Rd 1     Seniors
  Thu 7 C.P. v Wishaw     Seniors
  Thu 7 Airdrie v C.P.     Gents
  Fri 8 Medal (last tee off 3.30pm)     Gents
  Sat 9 Skelly Cup     Gents
  Sun 10 JUNE MEDAL (ALT)/ 9 HOLE STABLEFORD     Ladies
  Sun 10 SLL (AWAY) AIRDRIE V COLVILLE PARK TEE OFF 2PM     Ladies
  Sun 10 Stableford 2nd Rd     Juniors
  Tue 12 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RD 1     Ladies
  Tue 12 Past Captain's Salver     Seniors
  Wed 13 Medal     Gents
  Wed 13 C.P. v Strathaven     Gents
  Thu 14 C.P. v Strathaven 5.00 pm     Juniors
  Thur 14 C.P. v Shotts     Seniors
  Sat 16 Championship 1st Round, Handicap Championship 1st Round     Gents
  Sun 17 SLL (AWAY) MOUNT ELLEN V COLVILLE PARK TEE OFF 2PM     Ladies
  Sun 17 Stableford 3rd Rd     Juniors
  Tue 19 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RD 2     Ladies
  Tue 19 Strokeplay League Rd 2     Seniors
  Thur 21 C.P. v Strathaven     Seniors
  Sat 23 Club Championship 2nd & 3rd Rd & Handicap Championship 2nd Rd     Gents
  Sun 24 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RD 3 (TEE OFF TBA)     Ladies
  Sun 24 Medal     Juniors
  Tue 26 Bothwell v  C.P.     Juniors
  Tue 26 JUBILEE TROPHY FINAL RD/GOLF FOUNDATION MEDAL £3.00     Ladies
  Tue 26 Senior Championship Rd 2     Seniors
  Thu 28 Drumpellier v C.P.     Gents
  Sat 30 Brogan Trophy 1st Class @ CP     Gents
  Sat 30 Brogan Trophy 2nd Class @ Wishaw     Gents
             
JULY            
  Sun 1 Medal     Juniors
  Sun 1 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RD 3 (CONTINGENCY)     Ladies
  Tue 3 CATHIE BAIN TROPHY (STABLEFORD)     Ladies
  Wed 4 Medal        Gents
  Thu 5 Hamilton v C.P.     Gents
  Thu 5 C.P. v Calderbraes     Seniors
  Sat 7 July Medal        Gents
  Sun 8 Medal     Juniors
  Mon 9 Wishaw v C.P.     Seniors
  Tue 10 JULY MEDAL     Ladies
  Wed 11 C.P. v Airdrie     Gents
  Thu 12 Senior Open     Seniors
  Sat 14 Millenium Holiday Shield Rd 1     Gents
  Sun 15 JULY MEDAL (ALT)/9 HOLE STABLEFORD     Ladies
  Sun 15 Medal     Juniors
  Tue 17 GLASGOW FAIR TROPHY Draw   Ladies
  Tue 17 Stableford League Rd 5     Seniors
  Thu 19 SENIORS TROPHY (OVER 60'S) 12 HOLE COMPETITION Draw   Ladies
  Sat 21 Millenium Holiday Shield Rd 2     Gents
  Sun 22 Medal     Juniors
  Tue 24 MILLENIUM TROPHY (STABLEFORD) Draw   Ladies
  Tue 24 Strokeplay League Rd 3     Seniors
  Sat 28 August Medal        Gents
  Sun 29 SLL COLVILLE PARK V CROWWOOD TEE OFF 2.30PM     Ladies
  Tue 31 Stableford League Rd 6     Seniors
  Tue 31 WHITE TROPHY (FOURSOMES) RD 1     Ladies
             
AUG            
  Wed 1 CPGC Boys Open      Juniors
  Fri 3 Medal (last tee off 3.30pm)     Gents
  Sat 4 2 Man Team Trophy (better Ball)     Gents
  Sun 5 Blochairn Trophy (Gents Open)     Gents
  Tue 7 WHITE TROPHY (FOURSOMES) RD 2     Ladies
  Sat 11 Captains Prize     Gents
  Sun 12 AUGUST MEDAL (ALT)/9 HOLE STABLEFORD     Ladies
  Sun 12 Medal     Juniors
  Tue 14 AUGUST MEDAL & TWO SCORE YEAR & TEN TROPHY Draw   Ladies
  Tue 14 Patsome (2 man team)     Seniors
  Wed 15 Medal     Gents
  Sat 18 Jubilee Bowl Rd 1     Gents
  Sun 19 SLL COLVILLE PARK V DRUMPELLIER TEE OFF 2.30PM     Ladies
  Sun 19 McCubbin Shield 1st Rd     Juniors
  Tue 21 COLVILLE CUP - TRI AM Draw   Ladies
  Tue 21 Stableford League Rd 7     Seniors
  Sat 25 Jerviston Trophy     Gents
  Sun 26 SEPTEMBER MEDAL (ALT)/9 HOLE STABLEFORD     Ladies
  Sun 26 McCubbin Shield 2nd Rd     Juniors
  Tue 28 SEPTEMBER MEDAL Draw   Ladies
  Tue 28 Strokeplay League Rd 4     Seniors
             
SEPT            
  Sat 1 September Medal     Gents
  Sun  2 Open Tri Am     All
  Tue 4 CLUB NIGHT     Ladies
  Tue 4 Strokeplay League Rd 5     Seniors
  Sat 8 Jubilee Bowl Rd 2     Gents
  Sun 9 McCubbin Shield  3rd Rd     Juniors
  Sun 9 Invitation Scramble     Gents
  Tue 11 CLOSING FRIENDLY     Ladies
  Wed 12 Medal     Gents
  Sat 15 Craig Cup     Gents
  Sun 16 McCubbin Shield  4th Rd     Juniors
  Sun 16 Finals Day  Draw   All
  Tue 18 Stableford League Rd 8     Seniors
  Sat 22 Millenium Holiday Shield Rd 3     Gents
  Sun 23 Medal     Juniors
  Sat 29 4 Man Team Yellow Ball Challenge     Gents
  Sun 30 MEDAL WINNERS FINAL     Ladies
  Sun 30 Medal     Juniors
             
OCT            
  Fri 5 STRATHCLYDE LADIES GOLF LEAGUE ANNUAL DINNER     Ladies
  Sat 6 October Medal     Gents
  Sun 7 Prize Giving     Juniors
  Sat 13 Closing Day Greensome     Gents
  Fri 26 Speakers Night and Presentation of Prizes     Gents